Southwest Chapter - Building Safety Professionals of Southwest Idaho

Chapter Board

Mark Ferm President
Ada County Development Services
200 W. Front St.
Boise, ID 83702-5960
Phone
208-287-7910
Jason Blais Board Member
Building Official
Boise City PDS
150 N. Capitol Blvd.
Boise, ID 83702
Phone
208-384-3807
Fax
208-384-3814
Chris Bryant Board Member
Caldwell, City of
621 Cleveland Blvd.
Caldwell, ID 83605
Phone
208-455-4756
Cache Olson Board Member
Nampa, City of
411 3rd Street South
Nampa, ID 83651
Phone
208-468-5455
Fax
208-318-0545
Mark Ottens Board Member
Canyon County Development Services
1115 Albany Street
Caldwell, ID 83605
Phone
208-455-5980
Patrick Sullivan Board Member
Nampa, City of
310 13th Ave. So.
Nampa, ID 83651
Phone
208-468-5462
Aron Mock Past President
Ada County Development Services
200 W. Front St.
Boise, ID 83702
Phone
208-287-7948
Fax
208-287-7909

Chapter Members

Rebecca Alcala
Planning & Building Specialist
Ada County Development Services, Bldg Division
200 W. Front St.
Boise, ID 83702
Phone
208-287-7935
Fax
208-278-7909
Eduardo Alvarez
Building Inspector
Canyon County Building Dept.
1115 Albany
Caldwell, ID 83605
Phone
208-455-5964
Fax
208-454-6633
Robert Archibald
Special Projects
Boise City PDS
150 N. Capitol Blvd.
Boise, ID 83702
Phone
208-794-9459
Fax
208-388-4735
Bob Bachman
Building Inspector
Kuna, City of
751 W. 4th St.
Kuna, ID 83634-1941
Phone
208-922-5274
Fax
208-922-5989
Kelly Berard
Idaho Division of Public Works
502 North 4th Street
Boise, ID 83720
Phone
208-332-1938
Bruce Berry
Idaho Division of Public Works, Dept Admin
502 N 4th Street
Boise, ID 83702
Phone
208-332-1915
Fax
208-334-4031
Brent Bjornson
Building Official
Meridian, City of, Building Services
33 E. Broadway, Suite 102
Meridian, ID 83642
Phone
208-489-0304
Fax
208-887-1297
Josh Bogle
Permit Tech
Boise, City of
150 N Capitol Avenue
Boise, ID 83701
Fax
208-384-3867
Joel Bradshaw
Nampa, City of
411 3rd Street South
Nampa, ID 83651
Phone
208-318-6231
Fax
208-465-2261
Chad Brock
Building Inspector
Washington County P & Z
256 E. Court St.
Weiser, ID 83672
Phone
208-414-3631
Fax
208-414-3925
Jimmie Brown
Building Official
Nampa, City of
411 3rd Street South
Nampa, ID 83651
Phone
208-468-5443
Fax
208-465-2267
Adrienne Budwani
Canyon County Development Sercies
1115 Albany Street
Caldwell, ID 83605
Phone
208-340-2331
Tiffany Carson-Herker
Boise, City of
PO Box 500
Boise, ID 83701-0500
Fax
208-384-3867
Martha Castillo
Caldwell, City of
621 Cleveland Blvd.
Caldwell, ID 83605
Phone
208-455-3024
Fax
208-455-3050
Bret Caulder
Nampa, City of
411 3rd Street South
Nampa, ID 83651
Norman "Brett" Clark
Building Official
Caldwell, City of
P.O. Box 1177
Caldwell, ID 83605
Phone
208-455-3024
Fax
208-455-3050
James Coles
Building Inspection Supervisor
Design West Architects
216 SW 5th Avenue
Meridian, ID 83642
Phone
208-888-1768
Fax
208-955-6885
Dennis Cooper
Building Inspector
Weiser, City of
55 West Idaho Street
Weiser, ID 83672
Phone
208-414-1966
Fax
208-4141816
Jerry Coulter
Building Official
Kuna, City of
763 W. Avalon
Kuna, ID 83634
Phone
208-573-7667
Fax
208-922-5274
David Cram
Materials Testing & Inspection
2791 S. Victory View Way
Boise, ID 83709
Phone
208-376-4748
Alison Crist
Ada County Development Services
200 West Front Street
Boise, ID 83702
Phone
208-573-3890
Jacob Crossley
Canyon County Building Dept.
1115 Albany St
Caldwell, ID 83606
Phone
208-454-7458
Ray Crowder
Architect
Crowder Associates
13311 W. Dahlia
Boise, ID 83713
Phone
208-375-9583
Dave Curl
Plan Reviewer
Canyon County Building Dept.
1115 Albany
Caldwell, ID 83605
Phone
208-454-6627
Fax
208-454-6633
Evan Danforth
BSU Architectural & Engineering Services
1910 University Dr. MS1280
Boise, ID 83725-1280
Phone
208-426-4122
Fax
208-426-5180
Dennis D. Davis
CCSI
16785 Boehner
Caldwell, ID 83607
Phone
208-250-1810
Annette Derrick
Permit Tech. & Building Inspector
Valley County Bldg. Dept.
P.O. Box 1350
Cascade, ID 83611
Phone
208-382-7114
Fax
208-382-7119
John Desmond
Middleton, City of
P.O. Box 487
Middleton, ID 83644
Jeffery Dickinson
Fruitland, City of
P.O. Box 324
Fruitland, ID 83619
Phone
208-707-0724
Fax
208-452-6146
Matt Duree
Engineering Manager
Kit Home Builders West
1124 Garber Street
Caldwell, ID 83606
Phone
208-454-5012
Fax
208-455-2995
Dick Dynes
Canyon County- retired
Beth Earles
City of Fruitland
PO Box 324
Fruitland, ID 83619
Phone
208-452-4421
Dan Ediger
Boise, City of
P.O. Box 500
Boise, ID 83701
Andy Eels
Canyon County Building Dept.
1115 Albany
Caldwell, ID 83605
Phone
208-454-7458
Fax
208-454-6633
Brenda Ellis
Building Official
Mountain Home, City of
POB 10
Mountain Home, ID 83647
Phone
208-580-2091
Fax
208-587-2171
Andrew Erstad
AIA
Erstad Architects
310 N. 5th St.
Boise, ID 83702-5907
Phone
208-331-9031
Fax
208-331-9035
James Escobar
neUdesign Architecture
725 E. 2nd Street
Meridian, ID 83642
Phone
208-884-2824
Steven Eshelman
Nampa, City of
411 3rd St. South
Nampa, ID 83651
Phone
208-468-5445
Tom Fenley
Idaho Division of Public Works, Dept Admin
502 N 4th Street
Boise, ID 83702
Phone
208-332-1915
Fax
208-334-4031
Robert Ferrin
Canyon County Development Sercies
1115 Albany Street
Caldwell, ID 83605
Phone
208-340-2331
Todd Foreman
Caldwell, City of
621 Cleveland Blvd
Caldwell, ID 83605
Phone
208-455-3024
Bruce Freckleton
Meridian, City of Building Services
33 E. Broadway Ave., Suite 102
Meridian, ID 83642
David Freelove
Energy Circuit Rider
Idabo
610 West Orchard
Nampa, ID 83651
Phone
208-880-7589
Marc French
Idaho Dept. of Corrections
1299 N Orchard, Ste 110
Boise, ID 83706
Phone
208-658-2105
Fax
208-327-7496
Jan Frew
AIA
Idaho Division of Public Works, Dept Admin
502 N. 4th St.
Boise
Phone
208-332-1912
Fax
208-334-4031
Tim Frost
Boise, City of
150 North Capitol Blvd.
Boise, ID 83701
Phone
208-384-3781
Letitia Gallop
Permit Tech
Boise, City of
Phone
208-384-3802
Ken Gardner
Honorary Member
Idaho Division of Public Works, Dept Admin
502 N. 4th St.
Boise
Phone
208-332-1909
Fax
208-334-4031
Dave Gasaway
Caldwell,City of
621 Cleveland Blvd
Caldwell, ID 83605
Phone
208-455-3024
Fax
208-455-3050
Andrew Gibler
Idaho Division of Public Works, Dept Admin
502 N. 4th Street
Boise, ID 83720-0072
Phone
208-332-1900
Bryan Gilbert
Ada County Development Services
200 W. Front Street
Boise
Phone
208-287-7900
Fax
208-287-7909
Chris Gonzales
Smoke Guard, Inc.
287 North Maple Grove
Boise, ID 83704
Phone
208-639-7850
Fax
208-639-7851
Kenneth Goodrich
Nashua Homes of Idaho
5200 Federal Way
Boise, ID 83716
Phone
208-442-8555
Sally Gossi
Cascade, City of
P.O. Box 649
Cascade, ID 83611
Phone
208-315-3855
David Green
Nampa, City of
411 3rd Street South
Nampa, ID 83651
Phone
208-468-5445
Bryan Griggs
Idaho Division of Public Works, State of Idaho
502 North 4th Street
Boise, ID 83720-0072
Phone
208-332-1900
Gary William Groff
Idaho Division of Public Works
502 North 4th Street
Boise, ID 83720
Javier Guzman
Building Department
Boise, City of
PO Box 500
Boise, ID 83701
Phone
208-384-3822
Stephanie Hailey
Cayon County
1115 Albany St
Caldwell, ID 83605
Leon Hamiton
RIMI Inc
1349 N. Cressmont
Meridian, ID 83642
Phone
208-890-6526
Paul David Hannah
Strucutral Bldg. Inspector
Boise City PDS
150 N. Capitol Blvd.
Boise, ID 83701
Phone
208-794-1967
Michael Hanson
Boise, City of
150 N Capitol Avenue
Boise, ID 83701
Kent Hanway
AIA
CSHQA
200 Broad St
Boise, ID 83702
Phone
208-343-4635
Fax
208-343-1858
Ken Hartell
Structural Inspector
Boise, City of
Phone
208-384-3803
Steve Heimbigner
Caldwell, City of
621 Cleveland Blvd.
Caldwell, ID 83605
Phone
208-455-4756
Jerry Hihath
Intermountain Gas
P.O. Box 7608
Boise, ID 83707
Alvin Hill
Materials Testing & Inspection
1660 W. Bearden
Meridian, ID 83646
Ron Hill
Plans Examiner II
Boise, City of
Phone
208-384-3891
Fax
208-384-3814
Ben Hill
Idaho Division of Public Works, Dept Admin
502 N. 4th St.
Boise, ID 83720-0072
Elaine Hill
Project Manager
Idaho Division of Public Works, Dept Admin
502 N. 4th St.
Boise
Phone
208-332-1925
Fax
208-334-4031
Scott Hillman
Caldwell, City of
P.O. Box 1177
Caldwell, ID 83605
Phone
208-455-3024
Eric Holstine
Smoke Guard, Inc.
287 N. Maple Grove
Boise, ID 83704
Phone
208-639-7850
Donald Horton
Building Inspector
Adams County
P.O. Box 48
CouNorth Central Chapter - North Central Inspectorsl
Phone
208-253-6125
Fax
208-253-6127
Jeff Hull
Director
St. Lukes RMC
190 E. Bannock
Boise, ID 83712
Phone
208-381-2023
Fax
208-381-4613
Rick Jackson
Jackson Code Consultants
P.O. Box 1303
Meridian
Phone
208-841-0194
Fax
208-884-1742
Troy James
Building Inspector
Boise City PDS
150 N. Capitol
Boise, ID 83701
Phone
208-384-3800
Fax
208-388-4735
Dawn Jenkins
Nampa, City of
411 3rd Street South
Nampa, ID 83651
Phone
208-468-5462
Jenny Lind Johnson
Nampa, City of
411 3rd Street South
Nampa, ID 83651
Phone
208-468-5475
Fax
208-465-2267
Stanley Johnson
Heating Equipment Company
123 Everett St.
Caldwell, ID 83605
Phone
208-459-2212
Neil Jones
Plans Examiner
Nampa, City of
411 3rd St. South
Nampa, ID 83651
Phone
208-468-5492
Fax
208-468-5439
Mike Jordan
AIA
Boise City PDS
150 N Capitol Avenue
Boise, ID 83701
Phone
208-794-9473
John Julian
Project Manager
Idaho Division of Public Works, Dept Admin
502 N 4th St.
Boise, ID 83702
Phone
208-332-1904
Fax
208-334-4031
Margie Kennedy
Idaho Division of Public Works, Dept Admin
502 N. 4th St.
Boise, ID 83720
Phone
208-332-1917
Fax
208-334-4031
James King
Owyhee County
PO Box 128
Murphy, ID 83650
Phone
208-495-9851
Fax
208-495-2051
Kayla Kinkead
Ada County Development Services
200 W. Front St.
Boise, ID 83702
Phone
208-287-7916
Fax
208-287-7909
Janet LaMont
Canyon County Bldg. Dept.
1115 Albany
Caldwell, ID 83605
Phone
208-455-5961
Luke Landriani
GeoTek, Inc.
320 E. Corporate Dr. Suite 300
Meridian, ID 83642
Phone
208-888-7010
Bart Larsen
Materials Department Manager
STRATA, Inc.
8653 West Hackamore Drive
Boise
Phone
208-376-8200
Fax
208-376-8201
Tom Lennon
Erstad Architects
310 N 5th St.
Boise, ID 83702
Phone
208-331-9031
Fax
208-331-9035
Josh Lewis
Roofing/ Asbestos Program Mngr
State of Idaho, Division of Public Works
P.O. Box 83720
Boise
Phone
208-332-1908
Fax
208-334-4031
Elizabeth Linan
Nampa, City of
411 3rd St. South
Nampa, ID 83651
Phone
208-468-5462
Danny Little
Building Official
Fruitland, City of
P.O. Box 324
Fruitland, ID 83619
Phone
208-452-4421
Fax
208-452-6146
Ben Livingston
Boise, City of
P.O. Box 500
Boise, ID 83701-0500
Vince Lombardi
Gem County
109 S. McKinley
Emmett, ID 83617
Phone
208-365-5144
Shayna Lopez
Eagle, City of
P.O. Box 1520
Eagle, ID 83616
Phone
208-489-8760
Fax
208-939-6827
Carl Madsen
Boise City PDS
150 N. Capitol Blvd.
Boise, ID 83701
Phone
208-384-3821
Fax
208-384-3814
John Matthews
Mountain Home, City of
160 South 3rd East
Mountain Home, ID 83647
Phone
208-580-2091
Michael F. McCain
Building Official
Mountain Home, City of
160 South 3rd East
Mountain Home
Phone
208-587-2104
Fax
208-587-2171
Brian McGowan
Boise, City of
150 N. Capitol Blvd.
Boise, ID 83702
Terry Medley
RIMI Inc
1105 NW Bluegrass Circle
Mountain Home, ID 83647
Phone
208-484-3390
Fax
208-587-7735
Bruce Meyer
Ada County Development Services
200 W. Front St.
Boise, ID 83702
Phone
208-287-7916
Fax
208-287-7909
Paula Middleton
Permit Technician
Meridian, City of
33 E. Broadway Ave., Suite 102
Meridian, ID 83642
Phone
208-887-2211
Marti Miller
Idaho Division of Public Works, State of Idaho
502 N. 4th St.
Boise, ID 83720-0072
Barry Miller
Idaho Division of Public Works, Dept Admin
Phone
208-332-1916
Fax
208-334-4031
Jeff Miranda
Nampa, City of
310 13th Ave. So.
Nampa, ID 83651
Phone
208-468-5462
Dane Myers
Micron Technology, Inc.
P.O. Box 6, MS 602
Boise, ID 83707
Phone
208-363-2169
Fax
208-368-3121
Jackie Najar
Nampa, City of
411 3rd Street South
Nampa, ID 83651
Phone
208-468-5462
Steve Nash
Building Official
Eagle, City of
616 E. Civic Lane
Boise, ID 83616
Phone
208-489-8760
Fax
208-489-8776
Kory Nash
Nashua Homes of Idaho
Phone
208-345-0222
Fax
208-345-1144
Candy Nichols
Boise, City of
PO Box 500
Boise, ID 83701-0500
Phone
208-384-3700 x5819
Richard Nixon
Nampa, City of
411 3rd St. South
Nampa, ID 83651
Phone
208-468-5462
Geoff Oldenkamp
Idaho HVAC Design
917 S. Rockcress Ct.
Nampa, ID 83686
Phone
208-989-0098
Henry Patrick
Mountain Home, City of
PO Box 10
Mountain Home, ID 83647
Phone
208-580-2091
Fax
208-587-2171
Robert Patrick
Boise, City of
150 N. Capitol
Boise, ID 83701
Phone
208-384-4735
Benjamin Pavelka
Building & Planning Secialist
Ada County
200 West Front Street
Boise
Phone
208-287-7947
Fax
208-287-7909
Chuck Pavelka
Building Inspector
Canyon County Building Dept.
1115 Albany
Caldwell, ID 83605
Phone
208-454-7460
Fax
208-454-6633
Zandra Pedroza
Nampa Building Dept.
411 3rd St. S.
Nampa, ID 83651
Phone
208-468-5477
Terry Phillips
Director
Division of Public Works, State of Idaho
Phone
208-381-2023
Steve Pierson
Idaho Building Inspection Services
3406 Airport Road
Meridian, ID 83642
Phone
208-440-3861
Fax
208-466-8679
John Powell
Building Official
McCall, City of
216 E. Park St.
McCall, ID 83638
Phone
208-634-8648
Fax
208-634-3038
Christina Prado
Permit Technician
Boise, City of
P.O. Box 500
Boise, ID 83701
Phone
208-384-3802
Vance Pruett
Building Inspector
Glenns Ferry, City of
P.O. Box 910
Glenns Ferry, ID 83623
Phone
208-366-7418
Fax
208-366-2238
Kacey Ramsauer
Elmore County Land Use and Building
520 East 2nd South
Mountain Home, ID 83647
Phone
208-587-2142
Kacy Reynolds
Caldwell, City of
621 Cleveland Blvd.
Caldwell, ID 83605
Phone
208-455-4756
Tell Riley
Building Official
Elmore County
520 East 2nd South
Mountain Home, ID 83647
Phone
208-587-2142x255
Fax
208-587-2120
Kris Robinson
QC Manager
Kit Home Builders West
1124 Garber Street
Caldwell, ID 83606
Phone
208-454-5014
Fax
208-455-2995
Peter Rockwell
Glancey Rockwell & Associates
595 S. Americana Blvd.
Boise, ID 83702
Phone
208-345-0566
Fax
208-387-0899
Julie Romig
Boise, City of
PO Box 500
Boise, ID 83701-0500
Martin Santoyo
Architect
Division of Public Works, State of Idaho
502 North 4th Street
Boise, ID 83720-0072
Phone
208-332-1913
Sarah Schafer
AIA
Boise, City of
Phone
208-395-7840
Adele Schaffeld-Griffin
Boise, City of
PO Box 500
Boise, ID 83701
Terry Schreiner
Caldwell, City of
621 Cleveland Blvd
Caldwell, ID 83605
Phone
208-455-3024
Fax
208-455-3050
Chad Schwendiman
Boise, City of
P.O. Box 500
Boise, ID 83701
Brian Scoles
Boise, City of
150 N. Capitol Ave.
Boise, ID 83702
Phone
208-384-3802
Stephen Sell
AIA
St. Lukes RMC
190 E. Bannock
Boise, ID 83712
Phone
208-381-2023
Brandon Shaw
Boise, City of
P.O. Box 500
Boise, ID 83701
John Sisk
Nampa, City of
411 3rd Street South
Nampa, ID 83651
Phone
208-468-5445
Fax
208-465-2261
James Sly
Boise City PDS
150 Capitol Blvd.
Boise, ID 83701
Phone
208-794-9465
Mindi Smith-Ferguison
Permit Technician
Meridian, City of, Building Services
33 E. Broadway Ave., Suite 102
Meridian, ID 83642
Phone
208-887-221, x201
Fax
208-887-1297
Kristal Soland
Meridian, City of
33 E. Broadway Ave., Suite 102
Meridian, ID 83642
Phone
208-887-2211
Daryl Spivey
Boise, City of
PO Box 500
Boise, ID 83701-0500
Jim Storey
Building Inspector
Boise City PDS
P.O. Box 500
Boise, ID 83701
Phone
208-384-3802, 794-9490 cell
Fax
208-384-3867
Eric Strole
Boise, City of
PO Box 500
Boise, ID 83701-0500
Brian Sullivan
Building Inspector
Emmett, City of
501 E. Main
Emmett
Phone
208-365-6050
Fax
208-365-3064
Gregory Taddicken
Terracon Consultants, Inc.
11849 W. Executive Drive, Suite G
Boise, ID 83713
Phone
208-387-2926
Molly Thurston
Eagle, City of
P.O. Box 1520
Eagle, ID 83616
Steven C Turney
AIA
ZGA Architects & Planners, Chartered
408 E Parkcenter Blvd Ste 205
Boise, ID 83706
Phone
208-345-8872
Fax
208-343-7162
Bill Van De Grift
Boise, City PDS
P.O. Box 500
Boise, ID 83701-0500
Phone
208-794-9372
Fax
208-388-4735
Matt Vandermeer
Momentum LLC
1797 N Princeton Way
Eagle, ID 83616
Phone
208-794-9702
Carlos Velazquez
Boise, City of
PO Box 500
Boise, ID 83701-0500
Dave Waite
GeoTek, Inc.
320 E. Corporate Dr. Suite 300
Meridian, ID 83642
Phone
208-888-7010
Joe Walker
Canyon County Development Services
1115 Albany St
Caldwell, ID 83605
Phone
208-340-2331
Kris Wallworth
Caldwell, City of
P.O. Box 1177
Caldwell, ID 83605
Phone
208-455-3024
Tom Walsh
Jackson Code Consultants
P.O. Box 1303
Meridian, ID 83642
Phone
208-841-0194
Fax
208-884-1742
Bruce Weaver
Nampa, City of
411 3rd st south
Nampa, ID 83651
Curtis Weedop
Facilities Architect
St. Luke's RMC
190 E. Bannock
Boise, ID 83712
Phone
208-381-2023
Fax
208-381-463
Sydnee Weersing
Idaho Division of Public Works, Dept Admin
502 N. 4th St.
Boise, ID 83702
Phone
208-332-1907
Fax
208-334-4031
Carl J. Westfall
Plans Examiner II
Boise City PDS
150 N. Capitol Blvd.
Boise, ID 83701
Phone
208-395-7869
Fax
208-384-3814
Daunt Whitman
Whitman & Assoc. Inc.
8124 W. Blackberry Ct.
Boise, ID 83709
Phone
208-631-3296
Steven Wiesner
Eagle, City of
P.O. Box 1520
Eagle, ID 83616
Rob Willis
Nampa, City of
310 13th Ave. So.
Nampa, ID 83651
Phone
208-468-5462
Ann Wozniak
BSU Architectural & Engineering Services
1910 University Dr., MS 1280
Boise, ID 83725-1280
Phone
208-426-5523
Fax
208-426-1580
Tony Young
Building Inspector
Boise City PDS
Phone
208-384-3803 cell 794-9462
Fax
208-384-3867
Sam Zahorka
Plans Examiner 1
Boise City PDS
33 E. Broadway Ave., Suite 102
Meridian, ID 83642
Phone
208-489-0324
Fax
208-384-3814