Permit Tech Members

Chapter First Name Last Name Title Organization City Telephone E-mail
  MarvaJean Mueller Permit Technician Aberdeen, City of Aberdeen 208-397-4161 [email protected]
SW Samantha Tatilian Permit Technician Ada County Development Services Boise 208-287-7906 [email protected]
SR Nicole Calderwood Permit Technician Ammon, City of Ammon   [email protected]
SR Shayla Thompson Permit Technician Ammon, City of Ammon 208-612-4021  
SR Jan Warnke Permit Technician Ashton, City of Ashton 208-652-3987 [email protected]
SR Donna Parkinson Permit Technician Blackfoot, City of Blackfoot 208-785-8600 x 13 [email protected]
IHDC Karen Osborne Permit Technician Blaine County Building Dept. Hailey 208-788-5573 [email protected]
SW Judith Amador Permit Technician Boise City of Boise   [email protected]
SW Gemma Flores Permit Technician Boise City of Boise   [email protected]
SW Josh Bogle Permit Technician Boise, City of Boise   [email protected]
SW Tiffany Carson-Herker Permit Technician Boise, City of Boise   [email protected]
SW Alexandra DeYoung Permit Technician Boise, City of Boise   [email protected]
SW Brittany Hill Permit Technician Boise, City of Boise   [email protected]
SW Kristal Soland Permit Technician Boise, City of Boise 208-384-3802 [email protected]
SR Betsy Hanks Permit Technician Bonneville County Idaho Falls 208-524-7920 [email protected]
SR Lucy Lutschg Permit Technician Butte County Arco 208-527-4516 [email protected]
SW Martha Castillo Permit Technician Caldwell, City of Caldwell 208-455-3024 [email protected]
SW Kris Wallworth Permit Technician Caldwell, City of Caldwell 208-455-3024 [email protected]
SW Stephanie Hailey Permit Technician Canyon County Development Services Caldwell   [email protected]
SW Sarah Kaiser Permit Technician Canyon County Development Services Caldwell 208-454-7458 [email protected]
SW Janet LaMont Permit Technician Canyon County Development Services Caldwell 208-455-5961 [email protected]
IHDC Sara Haynes Permit Technician Cassia County Burley 208-878-7302 x 235 [email protected]
IHDC Tina Powers Permit Technician Cassia County Burley 208-878-7302 x 235 [email protected]
NICE Linda Wilson Permit Technician Coeur d'Alene, City of Coeur d'Alene 208-769-2267 [email protected]
  Tony Hancock Permit Technician Downey, City of Downey 208-897-5342  
  Jillian Percuoco Permit Technician Eagle, City of     [email protected]
  Carol Shoemaker Permit Technician Eagle, City of Eagle 208-489-8760 [email protected]
SW Kacey Ramsauer Permit Technician Elmore County Land Use and Building Mountain Home 208-587-2142 [email protected]
  Jermey Kimpton Permit Technician Franklin, City of Franklin 208-646-2300 [email protected]
SW Jennifer Kharrl Permit Technician Gem County Emmett 208-365-5144  
  Doug Thompson Permit Technician Georgetown, City of Georgetown 208-847-2120 [email protected]
  Tracy Wright Permit Technician Horseshoe Bend, City of Horseshoe Bend 208-793-2219  
IHDC Tracey Thomas Permit Technician Idaho DBS Ketchum 208-720-4648 [email protected]
SW Dorothy Judd Permit Technician Idaho Division of Building Safety Meridian 208-481-1816 [email protected]
SR Keri West Permit Technician Iona, City of Iona 208-523-5600 [email protected]
SR Vernon Ulrich Permit Technician Jefferson County Planning and Zoning Rigby 208-745-1387 [email protected]
IHDC Sharde' McMillan Certified Permit Technician Jerome County Jerome 208-644-2755 [email protected]
  Jenny Nickerson Permit Technician JRN Reviews, LLC Spokane Valley (360) 710-5702 [email protected]
IHDC Jim Lynch Permit Technician Ketchum, City of Ketchum 208-726-7802 [email protected]
NICE Kathy Best Permit Technician Kootenai County Building Division Coeur d'Alene 208-446-1066 [email protected]
NICE LaNette Fowler Permit Technician Kootenai County Building Division Coeur d'Alene 208-446-1088 [email protected]
NICE Kira Langer Permit Technician Kootenai County Building Division Coeur d'Alene 208-446-1044 [email protected]
  Kira Langer Permit Technician Kootenai County Community Development Coeur d'Alene 208-446-1044 [email protected]
SR Polly Anderson Permit Technician Lemhi County Salmon 208-742-1704 [email protected]
NCI Katie Hollingshead Permit Technician Lewiston, City of Lewiston   [email protected]
NCI Dawn Ortiz Permit Technician Lewiston, City of Lewiston   [email protected]
None Rachel Santiago-Govier Permit Technician McCall, City of McCall 208-634-7052 [email protected]
SW Ashlee Druffel Permit Technician Meridian, City of Meridian 208-489-0324  
SW Elizabeth Linan Permit Technician Coordinator Meridian, City of Meridian   [email protected]
SW Paula Middleton Permit Technician Meridian, City of Meridian 208-887-2211 [email protected]
IHDC Montana Herrera Permit Technician Minidoka County Rupert 208-436-7183 [email protected]
  Lynette Smith Permit Technician Montpelier, City of Montpelier 208-847-0824 [email protected]
NCI Leora Frei Permit Technician Moscow, City of Moscow 208-883-7022 [email protected]
NCI Corey O'Brien Permit Technician Moscow, City of Moscow 208-883-7009 [email protected]
SW Jenny Lind Johnson Permit Technician Nampa, City of Nampa 208-468-5475 [email protected]
SW Julianna Linan Permit Technician Nampa, City of Nampa 208-468-5468 [email protected]
SW Jackie Najar Permit Technician Nampa, City of Nampa 208-468-5462 [email protected]
SW Zandra Pedroza Permit Technician Nampa, City of Nampa 208-468-5477 [email protected]
SW Kacy Reynolds Permit Technician Nampa, City of Nampa 208-468-5468 [email protected]
SW Kim Stevenson Permit Technician Nampa, City of Nampa 208-468-5445 [email protected]
SW Patti Nitz Permit Technician Payette County Payette 208-642-6018 [email protected]
NICE Letitia Gallop Permit Technician Post Falls, City of Post Falls 208-457-3325 [email protected]
NICE Heidi Varney Permit Technician Post Falls, City of Post Falls   [email protected]
SW Cathy Ward Permit Technician Star, City of Star 208-286-0074 [email protected]
SR Wendy Danielson Permit Technician Teton County Driggs   [email protected]
SR Michelle Robinson Permit Technician Teton County Jackson 307-733-7030 [email protected]
  Laura Wilson Permit Technician Twin Falls County Twin Falls 208-734-9490 [email protected]
  Anna Black Permit Technician Twin Falls County Building Department Twin Falls 208-734-9490 [email protected]
  Nikki Miller Permit Technician Twin Falls, City of Twin Falls 208-736-2265  
IHDC Alicia Perry Permit Coordinator Twin Falls, City of Twin Falls 208-735-7238 [email protected]
  Dawn Neil Permit Technician Valley County Cascade 208-382-7114 [email protected]

Other Members

Chapter First Name Last Name Title Organization City Telephone E-mail
IHDC Ami Bennett         [email protected]
SW Alison Crist   Ada County Development Services Boise 208-573-3890 [email protected]
SW Rebecca Alcala Planning & Building Specialist Ada County Development Services, Bldg Division Boise 208-287-7935 [email protected]
SR Jeff Nelson B.O. American Falls, City of American Falls 208-226-2569 [email protected]
SR Virginia Parsons   Arco, City of Arco 208-527-3060 x10 [email protected]
SR Alisa Hymas   Bannock County Pocatello 208-236-7230 [email protected]
SR Daniel Kendall Building Official Bannock County Planning & Development Services Pocatello 208-236-7230 [email protected]
SR Wayne Davidson Building Official Bear Lake County Paris 208-945-2212, x39 [email protected]
SR Kurt Hibbert Building Official Blackfoot, City of Blackfoot 208-785-8600.x19 [email protected]
  Rora Canody Admin Boise County Idaho City 208-392-2293 [email protected]
SW Judith Amador   Boise, City of Boise   [email protected]
SW Gabriel Brenner   Boise, City of Boise   [email protected]
SW Gemma Flores   Boise, City of Boise   [email protected]
SW Christina Wageman Bldg Admin Supervisor Boise, City of Boise   [email protected]
NICE Steve Borrman   Bonners Ferry, City of Bonners Ferry 208-267-3105  
IHDC Gary Pawson Building Inspector Burley, City of Burley 208-878-2224 [email protected]
IHDC Dwight Butlin Building Inspector Camas County Fairfield 208-764-2046 [email protected]
SR Blake Poulsen Building Inspector Caribou County Soda Springs 208-547-1780 [email protected]
SW Sally Gossi Building Inspector Cascade, City of Cacade 208-382-4279 [email protected];
SR Kammi Kinney   Chubbuck, City of Chubbuck 208-237-2430 [email protected]
NCI Larry Dammerman   Clearwater County Orofino 208-476-4315 [email protected]
NCI Bobbi Kaufman Administrator Clearwater County Orofino 208-476-4815 [email protected]
NICE Teresa Boynton   Coeur d'Alene, City of Coeur d'Alene 208-769-2257 [email protected]
NICE Denise Ketron   Coeur d'Alene, City of Coeur d'Alene 208-769-2352 [email protected]
NCI Carol Altman Clerk Cottonwood, City of Cottonwood 208-962-3231 [email protected]
SW Tami Testa Clerk Council, City of Council 208-253-4201  
IHDC Christy Foster P & Z Administrator Custer County Challis 208-879-6894 [email protected]
  Rebecca Harshaw   Dalton Gardens, City of Dalton Gardens 208-772-3698 [email protected]
  Marcia Wingfield Clerk Dalton Gardens, City of Dalton Gardens 208-772-3698  
  IvaLee Green Clerk Dietrich, City of Dietrich 208-544-2705 [email protected]
  Meredith Arnold-Chadior   Donnelly, City of Donnelly 208-325-8859  
SR Annie Decker   Driggs, City of Driggs 208-317-3365 [email protected]
  Sherry Biddle   Eagle, City of Eagle 208-489-8760 [email protected]
SW Brian Sullivan Building Inspector Emmett, City of Emmett 208-365-6050 [email protected]
SR Randy Henrie   Franklin County Preston 208-221-6149 [email protected]
  Beth Earles   Fruitland, City of Fruitland 208-452-4421 [email protected]
SW Danny Little Building Official Fruitland, City of Fruitland 208-452-4421 [email protected]
  Karyn Wright Clerk Genesee, City of Genesee 208-285-1621 [email protected]
SW Vance Pruett Building Inspector Glenns Ferry, City of Glenns Ferry 208-366-7418 [email protected]
IHDC Robyn Davis   Hailey, City of     [email protected]
  Colten Tippits Town Manager Hidden Springs, City of Hidden Springs 208-229-2323 [email protected]
SR Jeff Geisler   Idaho Division of Bldg Safety Idaho Falls 208-220-6310 [email protected]
SR Kenneth Hartog B.O. Idaho Falls, City of Idaho Falls 208-612-8270 [email protected]
  Steve Lookabaugh Admin. Island Park, City of Island Park 208-558-7687 [email protected]
SR Greg Marley   Jefferson County Rigby 208-745-1387 [email protected]
IHDC Dave Richey Building Official Jerome, City of Jerome 208-324-8189 x131 [email protected]
SW Wendy Howell   Kuna, City of Kuna 208-922-5274 [email protected]
NCI B Frazier   Latah County Moscow 208-883-7220 [email protected]
NCI Taylor Minshall   Latah County Moscow 208-883-7220 [email protected]
SR Chris Horton   Lemhi County Salmon 208-742-1703 [email protected]
NCI Jim Yeoman Building Inspector Lewis County Kamiah 208-816-0052 [email protected]
NCI Cindy Nelson Coordinator Lewis County Nezperce 208-937-2380 [email protected]
NCI Shelley Ponozzo P&Z Coordinator Lewis County Nezperce 208-937-2380 [email protected]
NCI John Smith Building Official Lewiston, City of Lewiston 208-746-1318 [email protected]
  Brent McFadden Admin. Madison County Rexburg 208-359-6260 [email protected]
  Scott Womack Building Inspector Malad, City of Malad 208-766-4110 [email protected]
SW Kevin Hinsdale B.O. Marsing, City of Marsing 208-896-4122 [email protected]
SW John Powell Building Official McCall, City of McCall 208-315-2268 [email protected]
SW Noni Stapleton Clerk Melba, City of Melba 208-495-2722 [email protected]
SW Kari Hibbard Admin Assistant/Permit Tech Meridian, City of Meridian 208-489-0324 [email protected]
SW Mindi Smith Customer Support Specialist/Permit Technician Meridian, City of, Building Services Meridian 208-887-221, x201 [email protected]
NCI Rob Bafus   Moscow, City of Moscow 208-883-7014; 596-9206 [email protected]
NCI Rob Devoe   Moscow, City of Moscow 208-883-7014; 596-9206 [email protected]
NCI Justin Goodwin Building Inspector Moscow, City of Moscow 208-883-7014; 596-9206 [email protected]
SW Brenda Ellis Building Official Mountain Home, City of Mountain Home 208-580-2091 [email protected]
SW Henry Patrick Building Official Mountain Home, City of Mountain Home 208-580-2091 [email protected]
  Rhonda Schmidt Clerk Nez Perce, City of Nez Perce 208-937-1021 [email protected]
None Jack Applegate   Northwest Code Professionals Eugene 541-484-6859 [email protected]
NCI Todd D. Perry Building Official Orofino, City of Orofino 208-476-8823 [email protected]
  Debbie Argolan Clerk Plummer, City of Plummer 208-686-1641  
  Shelley Hammons Clerk Potlatch, City of Potlatch 208-875-0708 [email protected]
  Linda Acock Deputy Clerk Preston, City of Preston 208-852-1817 [email protected]
NICE Lynda Ayers   Priest River, City of Priest River 208-448-2123; 290-2273 [email protected]
NICE Greg Snow Building Inspector Priest River, City of Priest River 208-448-2123; 290-2273 [email protected]
  Porter Wilkins   Rexburg, City of Rexburg 208-359-3020 [email protected]
  June Whitten Clerk Riggens, City of Riggins 208-628-3394 [email protected]
  Patricia Fail   Salt Lake County Planning & Development Services   385-468-6688; 801-707-1267 [email protected]
  Kody VanDyk Director Sandpoint, City of Sandpoint 208-263-3423 [email protected]
  Sandy Gaydusek Clerk Shelley, City of Shelly 208-357-3390 [email protected]
  Mary Kay Bennett Clerk Shoshone, City of Shoshone 208-886-2030 [email protected]
  Doug Plass Clerk Stanley, City of Stanley 208-774-2286 [email protected]
SW     Building Clerk Star, City of Star 208-286-7247  
  Sharon Bell   Sugar City Sugar City 208-356-7561  
IHDC Eric Adams Building Official Sun Valley, City of Sun Valley 208-622-7612, 720-2510  
  Rhonda Case Clerk Troy, City of Troy 208-835-2741 [email protected]
IHDC Jared Fisher   Twin Falls, City of Twin Falls 208-735-7238 [email protected]
IHDC Dave Rasmussen Mechanical/Plumbing Inspector Twin Falls, City of Twin Falls 208-735-7289 [email protected]
SW Annette Derrick Building Official Valley County Bldg. Dept. Cascade 208-382-7114 [email protected]
  Susan Czapinski Admin Assistant Victor, City of Victor 208-354-2593  
SW Chad Brock Building Inspector Washington County P & Z Weiser 208-414-3631 [email protected]
  Carolyn McCollum Clerk Weippe, City of Weippe 208-435-4216 [email protected]
SW Dennis Cooper Building Inspector Weiser, City of Weiser 208-414-1966 [email protected]
SW Wendy Burrows Clerk Wilder, City of Wilder 208-482-6204 [email protected]
  Jackie VanOrmen Clerk Worley, City of Worley 208-686-1258 [email protected]