Permit Techs in Idaho

First Name Last Name Title Organization Address City State Zip Code Telephone E-mail
      Bannock County Planning & Development 5500 S 5th Ave. Pocatello ID 83204 208-236-7230  
    City Clerk Bancroft, Ciy of 95 South Main Street Bancroft ID 83217 208-648-7648 [email protected]
    City Clerk Deary, City of 300 3rd Avenue Deary ID 83823 208-877-1582 [email protected]
    City Office Lava Hot Springs, City of P.O. Box 187 Lava Hot Springs ID 83246 208-776-5820  
Linda Acock Deputy Clerk Preston, City of 70 West Oneida Preston ID 83263 208-852-1817 [email protected]
Eric Adams Building Official Sun Valley, City of P.O. Box 416 Sun Valley ID 83353 208-622-7612, 720-2510  
Rebecca Alcala Planning & Building Specialist Ada County Development Services, Bldg Division 200 W. Front St. Boise ID 83702 208-287-7935 [email protected]
Carol Altman Clerk Cottonwood, City of P.O. Box 571 Cottonwood ID 83522 208-962-3231 [email protected]
Polly Anderson Permit Tech Lemhi County 200 Fulton Suite 204 Salmon ID 83467 208-742-1704 [email protected]
Debbie Argolan Clerk Plummer, City of P.O. Box B Plummer ID 83851 208-686-1641  
Meredith Arnold-chadior   Donnelly, City of P.O. Box 725 Donnelly ID 83615 208-325-8859  
Lynda Ayers   Priest River, City of P.O. Box 415 Priest River ID 83856 208-448-2123; 290-2273 [email protected]
Sharon Bell   Sugar City P.O. Box 56 Sugar City ID 83448 208-356-7561 [email protected]
Ami Bennett               [email protected]
Mary Kay Bennett Clerk Shoshone, City of P.O. Box 208 Shoshone ID 83352 208-886-2030 [email protected]
Morgan Bessaw   McCall, City of 216 E. Park Street McCall ID 83638 208-634-7052 [email protected]
Kathi Best   Kootenai County P.O. Box 9000 Coeur d'Alene ID 83816 208-446-1087 [email protected]
Katie Best   Kootenai County Bldg. Dept. P.O. Box 9000 Coeur d'Alene ID 83816 208-446-1066 [email protected]
Anna Black Permit Tech Twin Falls County Building Department 630 Addison Avenue West, Suite 1100 Twin Falls ID 83301 208-734-9490 [email protected]
Steve Borrman   Bonners Ferry, City of P.O. Box 149 Bonners Ferry ID 83805 208-267-3105  
Lola Bott P & Z Admin Oneida County 59 Bannock Street Malad ID 83252 208-766-4116 x101 [email protected]
Chad Brock Building Inspector Washington County P & Z 256 E. Court St. Weiser ID 83672 208-414-3631 [email protected]
Barbara Brown Clerk Spirit Lake, City of P.O. Box 309 Spirit Lake ID 83869 208-623-6463 [email protected]
Wendy Burrows Clerk Wilder, City of P.O. Box 687 Wilder ID 83676 208-482-6204 [email protected]
Steve Burton Permit Tech Jefferson County 210 Courthouse Way, Suite 170 Rigby ID 83442 208-745-1387 [email protected]
Dwight Butlin Building Inspector Camas County P.O. Box 430 Fairfield ID 83327 208-764-2046 [email protected]
Rora Canody Admin Boise County P.O. Box 1300 Idaho City ID 83631 208-392-2293 [email protected]
Lori Capps   Gooding County 145 7th Avenue East Gooding ID 83330 208-934-5958 [email protected]
Rhonda Case Clerk Troy, City of P.O. Box 595 Troy ID 83871 208-835-2741 [email protected]
Sheryl Clark Clerk White Bird, City of P.O. Box 36 White Bird ID 83554 208-839-2294 [email protected]
Dennis Cooper Building Inspector Weiser, City of 55 West Idaho Street Weiser ID 83672 208-414-1966 [email protected]
Susan Czapinski Admin Assistant Victor, City of P.O. Box 122 Victor ID 83455 208-354-2593  
Larry Dammerman   Clearwater County P.O. Box 586 Orofino ID 83544 208-476-4315 [email protected]
Wendy Danielson Permit Tech Teton County 150 Courthouse Drive, Suite 107 Driggs ID 83422   [email protected]
Wayne Davidson Building Official Bear Lake County P.O. Box 190 Paris ID 83261 208-945-2212, x39 [email protected]
Robyn Davis   City of Hailey           [email protected]
Annie Decker   Driggs, City of P.O. Box 48 Driggs ID 83422 208-317-3365 [email protected]
Maggie DeLeon Permit Tech Nampa, City of 411 3rd Street South Nampa ID 83651 208-468-5414  
Annette Derrick Permit Technician Valley County Bldg. Dept. P.O. Box 1350 Cascade ID 83611 208-382-7114 [email protected]
Alexandra DeYoung Permit Tech Boise, City of 150 N. Capitol Blvd. Boise ID 83701   [email protected]
Beth Earles   Fruitland, City of PO Box 324 Fruitland ID 83619 208-452-4421 [email protected]
Craig Eckles Permit Technician Bellvue, City of P.O. Box 825 Bellvue ID 83313 208-788-2128  
Charlene Elg Building Department Clerk Eagle, City of P.O. Box 1520 Eagle ID 83616 208-489-8760 [email protected]
Brenda Ellis Building Official Mountain Home, City of POB 10 Mountain Home ID 83647 208-580-2091 [email protected]
Dave Ferguson Permit Tech Boise, City of 150 N Capitol Avenue Boise ID 83701   [email protected]
Christy Foster P & Z Administrator Custer County P.O. Box 385 Challis ID 83226 208-879-6894 [email protected]
Leora Frei Permit Technician Moscow, City of P.O. Box 9203 Moscow ID 83843 208-883-7022  
Letitia Gallop Permit Tech Boise, City of 150 N Capitol Avenue Boise ID 83701 208-384-3802 [email protected]
Sandy Gaydusek Clerk Shelley, City of 101 S. Emerson Shelly ID 83274 208-357-3390 [email protected]
Jeff Geisler   Idaho Division of Bldg Safety 900 N. Skyline, Suite B Idaho Falls ID 83402 208-220-6310 [email protected]
Gary Goodman Building Official Lemhi County/City of Salmon 200 Fulton Suite 204 Salmon ID 83467 208-742-1703 [email protected]
Justin Goodwin Building Inspector Moscow, City of P. O. Box 9203 Moscow ID 83843 208-883-7014; 596-9206 [email protected]
Sally Gossi Building Inspector Cascade, City of P.O. Box 649 Cacade ID 83611 208-382-4279 [email protected];
IvaLee Green Clerk Dietrich, City of 35 West First St. Dietrich ID 83324 208-544-2705 [email protected]
Christi Green Permit Technician Twin Falls, City of 324 Hansen St. E. Twin Falls ID 83301 208-735-7286 [email protected]
Ray Griffin Inspector Chubbuck, City of P.O. Box 5604 Chubbuck ID 83202 208-237-2430 [email protected]
Stephanie Hailey   Canyon County 1115 Albany Street Caldwell ID 83605   [email protected]
Shelley Hammons Clerk Potlatch, City of P.O. Box 525 Potlatch ID 83855 208-875-0708 [email protected]
Tony Hancock Permit Technician Downey, City of P.O. Box 204 Downey ID 83234 208-897-5342 [email protected]
Betsy Hanks Permit Technician Bonneville County 605 N. Capitial Ave. Idaho Falls ID 83402 208-524-7920 [email protected]
Shelly Harral City Deputy Clerk Wendell, City of P.O. Box 208 Wendell ID 83355    
Kenneth Hartog B.O. Idaho Falls, City of P.O. Box 50220 Idaho Falls ID 83405-0220 208-612-8270 [email protected]
Randy Henrie   Franklin County 39 West Oneida Preston ID 83263 208-221-6149 [email protected]
Kurt Hibbert Building Official Blackfoot, City of 157 N. Broadway Blackfoot ID 83221 208-785-8605.x19 [email protected]
Brittany Hill Permit Tech Boise, City of PO Box 500 Boise ID 83701-0500   [email protected]
Scott Hillman   Caldwell, City of P.O. Box 1177 Caldwell ID 83605 208-455-3024 [email protected]
Kristine Hilt Building Official Hailey, City of 115 S. Main St. South, Suite H Hailey ID 83333 208-788-4221  
Kevin Hinsdale B.O. Marsing, City of P.O. Box 125 Marsing ID 83639 208-896-4122 [email protected]
Ralph Hopkins Building Inspector Caribou County 159 South Main Street, Room 105 Soda Springs ID 83276 208-547-1780 [email protected]
Wendy Howell   Kuna, City of P.O. Box 13 Kuna ID 83634 208-922-5274 [email protected]
Timbri Hurst Permit Technician Cassia County 1459 Overland Avenue Room 210 Burley ID 83318 208-878-7302 x 235 [email protected]
Alisa Hymas   Bannock County 5500 S. 5th Ave. Pocatello ID 83204 208-236-7230 [email protected]
Bobbi Kaufman Administrator Clearwater County P.O. Box 586 Orofino ID 83544 208-476-4315 [email protected]
Daniel Kendall Building Official Bannock County Planning & Development Services 5500 S 5th Ave Pocatello ID 83204 208-236-7230 [email protected]
Jennifer Kharrl Permit Technician Gem County 109 S. McKinley Ave. Emmett ID 83617 208-365-5144  
Velvet Killian City Clerk Clark County P.O. Box 205 Duboise ID 83423 208-374-5304 [email protected]
Jermey Kimpton Permit Technician Franklin, City of P.O. Box 69 Franklin ID 83237 208-646-2300 [email protected]
Richard Kirsch Building Official Jerome County 300 North Lincoln Ave. Room 307 Jerome ID 83338 208-324-9115 [email protected]
Janet LaMont Permit Technician Canyon County Bldg. Dept. 1115 Albany Caldwell ID 83605 208-454-7458 [email protected]
Leon Letson Permit Technician Garden City, City of 6015 Glennwood St. Garden City ID 83714 208-472-2921 [email protected]
Deb Lewis Building Clerk Star, City of P.O. Box 130 Star ID 83669 208-286-0074 [email protected]
Danny Little Building Official Fruitland, City of P.O. Box 324 Fruitland ID 83619 208-452-4421 [email protected]
Steve Lookabaugh Admin. Island Park, City of P.O. Box 254 Island Park ID 83429 208-558-7687 [email protected]
Shanna Lopez Permit Tech Eagle, City of P.O. Box 1520 Eagle ID 83616   [email protected]
Lucy Lutschg Permit Technician Butte County P.O. Box 737 Arco ID 83213 208-527-4516 [email protected]
Jim Lynch Permit Technician Ketchum, City of P.O. Box 2315 Ketchum ID 83340 208-726-7802 [email protected]
Dan Martinsen P&Z Admin Shoshone County 700 Bank St. Ste. 25 Wallace ID 83873 208-752-8891 [email protected]
Mike McCain Permit Technician Mountain Home, City of P.O. Box 10 Mountain Home ID 83647 208-580-2091 [email protected]
Ray McClure Admin. Lincoln City 111 West B Street Ste. C Shoshone ID 83352 208-886-9809 [email protected]
Carolyn McCollum Clerk Weippe, City of P.O. Box 146 Weippe ID 83553 208-435-4216 [email protected]
Brent McFadden Admin. Madison County 134 E. Main Rexburg ID 83440 208-359-6260 [email protected]
Yvonne McFarland Permit Technician Meridian, City of 33 E. Broadway Ave., Suite 102 Meridian ID 83642 208-887-2211  
Sandra McKee Clerk Cambridge, City of P.O. Box 220 Cambridge ID 83610 208-257-3318 [email protected]
Sharde' McMillan   Jerome County 300 North Lincoln Ave. Room 307 Jerome ID 83338 208-644-2755 [email protected]
Paula Middleton Permit Technician Meridian, City of 33 E. Broadway Ave., Suite 102 Meridian ID 83642 208-887-2211 [email protected]
Nikki Miller Permit Technician Twin Falls, City of P.O. Box 1907 Twin Falls ID 83303 208-736-2265 [email protected].
MarvaJean Mueller Permit Technician Aberdeen, City of P.O. Box 190 Aberdeen ID 83210 208-397-4161 [email protected]
Jeff Nelson B.O. American Falls, City of 550 N. Oregon Trail American Falls ID 83211 208-226-2569 [email protected]
Cindy Nelson Coordinator Lewis County 510 Oak St. Rm. 7 Nezperce ID 83543 208-937-2380 [email protected]
Candy Nichols Permit Tech Boise, City of PO Box 500 Boise ID 83701-0500 208-384-3700 x5819 [email protected]
Jenny Nickerson Permit Technician JRN Reviews, LLC P.O. Box 142204 Spokane Valley WA 99214 (360) 710-5702 [email protected]
Patti Nitz Permit Technician Payette County 1130 3rd Ave. North Payette ID 83361 208-642-6018 [email protected]
Wayne Orvik Building Official Hailey, City of 115 Main St. South Ste. H Hailey ID 83333 208-788-9815  
Karen Osborne Permit Tech Blaine County Building Dept. 219 1st Ave. S., Suite 208 Hailey ID 83333 208-788-5573 [email protected]
Keshia Owens   Ketchum, City of PO Box 2315 Ketchum ID 83340   [email protected]
Donna Parkinson   Blackfoot, City of 157 N. Broadway Blackfoot ID 83221 208-785-6823 x 13 [email protected]
Virginia Parsons   Arco, City of P.O. Box 196 Arco ID 83213 208-527-3060 x10 [email protected]
Gary Pawson Building Inspector Burley, City of P.O. Box 1090 Burley ID 83318 208-878-2224 [email protected]
Zandra Pedroza Permit Technician Nampa, City of 411 3rd St. S. Nampa ID 83651 208-468-5477 [email protected]
Todd D. Perry Building Official Orofino, City of P.O. Box 312 Orofino ID 83544 208-476-4725 [email protected]
D Petersen   Teton County Whoming           [email protected]
Loi Phillips Clerk Grace, City of 108 E. Center Grace ID 83241 208-425-3533 [email protected]
Doug Plass Clerk Stanley, City of P.O. Box 53 Stanley ID 83278 208-774-2286 [email protected]
Shelley Ponozzo P&Z Coordinator Lewis County 510 Oak Street, Rm 7 Nezperce ID 83543 208-937-2380 [email protected]
John Powell Building Official McCall, City of 216 E. Park St. McCall ID 83638 208-315-2268 [email protected]
Christina Prado Permit Technician Boise, City of P.O. Box 500 Boise ID 83701 208-384-3802 [email protected]
Vance Pruett Building Inspector Glenns Ferry, City of P.O. Box 910 Glenns Ferry ID 83623 208-366-7418 [email protected]
Jacob Qualls Clerk New Meadows, City of P.O. Box 324 New Meadows ID 83654 208-347-2171  
Cait Reeves   Bonner County           [email protected]
Dave Richey Building Official Jerome, City of 152 East Ave. A Jerome ID 83338 208-324-8189 x131 [email protected]
Shayna Rich-Gorgen Permit Tech Eagle, City of   Eagle ID     [email protected]
Shara Roberts   Iona, City of P.O. Box 487 Iona ID 83427 208-523-5600 [email protected]
Samantha Robles               [email protected]
Paula Roukema Permit Tech Kootenai County P.O. Box 9000 Coeur d'Alene ID 83816 208-446-1044 [email protected]
Rhonda Schmidt Clerk Nez Perce, City of P.O. Box 367 Nez Perce ID 83543 208-937-1021 [email protected]
Kreslyn Schuehler Permit Technician Driggs, City of P.O. Box 48 Driggs ID 83422 208-354-2362 [email protected]
Sharon Sheets Clerk Buhl, City of 203 Broadway Ave., Suite B Buhl ID 83316 208-543-5650 [email protected]
Carol Shoemaker Permit Technician Nampa, City of 411 3rd St. Nampa ID 83651 208-468-5468 [email protected]
John Skinner Building Official Soda Springs, City of 9 West 2nd South Soda Springs ID 83276 208-547-2600 [email protected]
John Smith Building Official Lewiston, City of P.O. Box 617 Lewiston ID 83501 208-746-1318 [email protected]
Lynette Smith Permit Technician Montpelier, City of 534 Washington St. Montpelier ID 83254 208-847-0824 [email protected]
Mindi Smith-Ferguson Permit Technician Meridian, City of, Building Services 33 E. Broadway Ave., Suite 102 Meridian ID 83642 208-887-221, x201 [email protected]
Greg Snow Building Inspector Priest River, City of P.O. Box 415 Priest River ID 83856 208-448-2123; 290-2273 [email protected]
Kristal Soland Permit Tech Boise, City of 150 N. Capitol Ave. Boise ID 83702 208-384-3802 [email protected]
Troy Sprenke Permit Technician Latah County P.O. Box 8086 Moscow ID 83843 208-883-7220 [email protected]
Noni Stapleton Clerk Melba, City of P.O. Box 209 Melba ID 83641 208-495-2722 [email protected]
Kim Stevenson Permit Technician Canyon County Bldg. Dept. 1115 Albany Caldwell ID 83605 208-455-5961 [email protected]
Barbara Stitt Permit Technician Boise, City of P.O. Box 500 Boise ID 83701 208-384-3802 [email protected]
Brian Sullivan Building Inspector Emmett, City of 501 E. Main Emmett ID 83617 208-365-6050 [email protected]
Tami Testa Clerk Council, City of P.O. Box 606 Council ID 83612 208-253-4201  
Marta Thompson   Ketchum, City of PO Box 2315 Ketchum ID 83340   [email protected]
Shayla Thompson Permit Technician Ammon, City of 2135 South Ammon Road Ammon ID 83406 208-612-4021 [email protected]
Doug Thompson Permit Technician Georgetown, City of P.O. Box 99 Georgetown ID 83239 208-847-2120 [email protected]
Molly Thurston Permit Tech Eagle, City of P.O. Box 1520 Eagle ID 83616   [email protected]
Colten Tippits Town Manager Hidden Springs, City of 5890 W. Hidden Springs Dr. Hidden Springs ID 83714 208-229-2323 [email protected]
Christina Torix Permit Technician Minidoka County P.O. Box 368 Rupert ID 83350 208-436-7183 [email protected]
Kody VanDyk Director Sandpoint, City of 1123 Lake St. Sandpoint ID 83864 208-263-3423 [email protected]
Jackie VanOrmen Clerk Worley, City of P.O. Box 219 Worley ID 83876 208-686-1258 [email protected]
Carlos Velazquez Permit Tech Boise, City of PO Box 500 Boise ID 83701-0500   [email protected]
Kris Wallworth   Caldwell, City of P.O. Box 1177 Caldwell ID 83605 208-455-3024 [email protected]
Cathy Ward Permit Technician Star, City of P.O. Box 130 Star ID 83669 208-286-0074 [email protected]
Jan Warnke Permit Technician Ashton, City of P.O. Box 689 Ashton ID 83420 208-652-3987 [email protected]
June Whitten Clerk Riggens, City of P.O. Box 249 Riggins ID 83549 208-628-3394 [email protected]
Linda Wilson Permit Tech Coeur d'Alene, City of 710 E. Mullan Ave. Coeur d'Alene ID 83814 208-769-2267 [email protected]
Laura Wilson Permit Technician Twin Falls County 30 Addison Ave., W., Ste 1100 Twin Falls ID 83301 208-734-9490 [email protected]
Marcia Wingfield Clerk Dalton Gardens, City of 6360 N. 4th St. Dalton Gardens ID 83815 208-772-3698  
Scott Womack Building Inspector Malad, City of 59 Bannock St. Malad ID 83252 208-766-4110 [email protected]
Cori Wood   Coeur d'Alene, City of 710 East Mullan Ave. Coeur d'Alene ID 83814 208-769-2352 [email protected]
Karyn Wright Clerk Genesee, City of P.O. Box 38 Genesee ID 83832 208-285-1621 [email protected]
Tracy Wright Permit Technician Horseshoe Bend, City of P.O. Box 246 Horseshoe Bend ID 83629 208-793-2219  
Jim Yeoman Building Inspector Kamiah, City of P.O. Box 1124 Kamiah ID 83536 208-816-0052 [email protected]
Jim Yeoman Building Inspector Lewis County 510 Oak St., Rm #7 Nezperce ID 83543 208-937-2380 [email protected]
Brad Ziel Building Official Harrison, City of P.O. Box 73 Harrison ID 83833 208-691-4638 [email protected]

If you are a permit tech in Idaho and not listed please contact us!