Eastern Chapter - Snake River Chapter

The Snake River chapter is the Eastern Idaho Chapter of ICC. Our association prides itself on providing excellent products and services to ensure the public's safety.

Chapter Board

Tom Davis President
Building Official
Teton County Planning & Building
150 Couthouse Drive, Suite 107
Driggs, ID 83422
Phone
208-351-2052
Fax
208-354-8778
Brett Stoddard Vice President
Rexburg, City of
P.O. Box 208
Rexburg, ID 83440
Phone
208-359-3020x332
Fax
208-359-3022
Charles Allen Treasurer
Building Official
Ammon, City of
2135 S. Ammon Rd
Ammon, ID 83406
Phone
208-612-4022
Fax
208-346-7139
Mark Fillmore Secretary
Bonneville County
605 N. Capital Ave.
Idaho Falls, ID 83402

Chapter Members

Don Allen
Rexburg, City of
P.O. Box 208
Rexburg, ID 83440
Phone
208-359-3020x323
Fax
208-359-3022
Polly Anderson
Permit Tech
Lemhi County
200 Fulton Suite 204
Salmon, ID 83467
Phone
208-756-6913 x 264
Fax
208-756-8424
Mark Andrus
Plans Examiner II
G & S Structural Engineers
505 Lindsay Blvd.
Idaho Falls, ID 83402-3332
Phone
208-523-6918
Fax
208-523-6922
Joseph F Belloff
Contractor
J Belloff & Sons LLC
1735 Bramble Lane
Idaho Falls, ID 83402
Phone
208-524-6653 or 208-681-6652
Fax
208-529-1996
Brian Bennett
The Energy Auditor, Inc.
622 W. Fir #101
Shelley, ID 83274
Blake Bowman
Fremont County
125 N. Bridge St.
St. Anthony
Phone
208-624-4643
Fax
208-624-1320
Steve Burton
Jefferson County
210 Courthouse Way, Suite 170
Rigby, ID 83442
Phone
208-745-1387
Wendy Butler
Permit Tech
Chubbuck, City of
P.O. Box 5604
Chubbuck
Phone
208-237-2430
Fax
208-317-8048
Paul Carrell
Building Inspector
Bonneville County
605 N. Capital Ave.
Idaho Falls, ID 83402
Phone
208-524-7920
Fax
208-529-1330
Val Christensen
Building Official
Rexburg, City of
P.O. Box 280
Rexburg
Phone
208-359-3020 x 324
Fax
208-359-3022
Garret Christoffersen
Plans Examiner I
Idaho Falls, City of
P. O. Box 50220
Idaho Falls, ID 83405
Phone
208-395-7858
Chase Clark
Bannock County Planning & Development Services
5500 S 5th Ave
Pocatello, ID 83204
Phone
208-236-7230
Wendy Danielson
Building Department Manager
Teton County
150 Courthouse Drive Suite 107
Driggs, ID 83422
Wayne Davidson
Building Inspector
Bear Lake County
P.O. Box 190
Paris, ID 83261
Phone
208-945-2212, x39
Annie Decker
Driggs, City of
P.O. Box 48
Driggs, ID 83422
Phone
208-317-3365
Jon Drollinger
Idaho Falls Fire Dept.
P.O. Box 50220
Idaho Falls, ID 83405
Phone
208-589-1817/612-8598
Fax
208-528-5565
Ted Dye
Building Inspector
Rexburg, City of
35 North 1st East
Rexburg, ID 83440
Phone
208-716-1330
Fax
208-359-3024
Alan Eldridge
Ammon, City of
2135 S. Ammon Rd.
Ammon, ID 83406
Phone
208-612-4022
Wiley, Alan Eldridge
Iona, City of
P.O. Box 487
Iona
Phone
208-523-5600
Ryan Flamm
G & S Structural Engineers
505 Lindsay Blvd.
Idaho Falls, ID 83402-3332
Phone
208-523-6918
Naysha Foster
Building Inspector
Jefferson County
210 Courthouse Way, Suite 100
Rigby, ID 83442
Phone
208-384-3803 cell 794-9462
Reginald Fuller
Building Official
Idaho Falls, City of
P. O. Box 50220
Idaho Falls
Phone
208-612-8271
Fax
208-612-8520
Darin Geisler
Building Inspector
G & S Structural Engineers
505 Lindsay Blvd.
Idaho Falls, ID 83402-3332
Phone
208-523-6918
Gary Goodman
Building Official
Salmon, City of / Lemhi County
200 Fulton Suite 204
Salmon, ID 83467
Phone
208-756-6913, x263
Fax
208-756-6915
Cody Gordon
Bingham County
Phone
208-782-3177
Ray Griffin
Chubbuck, City of
P.O. Box 5604
Chubbuck, ID 83202
Phone
208-237-2430
Fax
208-237-2409
Scott Grimmett
City of Idaho Falls Fire Dept.
P.O. Box 50220
Idaho Falls, ID 83405
Phone
208-589-1817
Fax
208-528-5565
Kenneth Hartog
Idaho Falls, City of
Phone
208-612-8270
Fax
208-612-8520
Randy Henrie
Franklin County
39 West Oneida
Preston, ID 83263
Phone
208-221-6149
Kurt Hibbert
Blackfoot, City of
157 N. Broadway
Blackfoot, ID 83221
Phone
208-785-8605.x19
Fax
208-785-8604
Andi Higgins
543 Bannock Avenue
American Falls, ID 83211
Phone
208-221-1054
Alisa Hymas
Bannock County
5500 S. 5th Ave.
Pocatello, ID 83204
Phone
208-236-7230
Melissa Iasonides
Pocatello, City of
911 North 7th Avenue
Pocatello, ID 83201
Phone
208-234-6158
Sandra Ione Hansen
Jefferson County
210 Courthouse Way, Suite 100
Rigby, ID 83442
Hal Jensen
Pocatello, City of
P.O. Box 4169
Pocatello, ID 83205
Phone
208-234-6158
Allen Jensen
Building Official
Bingham County
501 N. Maple St. #203
Blackfoot, ID 83221
Phone
208-782-3179
Milt Jensen
Idaho Division of Public Works, Dept Admin
502 N. 4th Street
Boise
Phone
208-236-6034
Fax
208-236-6033
Doug Keele
Building Inspector
Shelley, City of
101 S. Emerson Ave
Shelley, ID 83274
Phone
208-357-3390
Fax
208-357-3998
George Klomp
Contractor
Premier Homes & Design, LLC
Phone
208-680-2762
Fax
208-528-6248
Jason Letham
Driggs, City of
P.O. Box 48
Driggs, ID 83422
Phone
208-317-3365
Lynette Lucia
Pocatello, City of
911 North 7th Avenue
Pocatello
Phone
208-234-6263
Greg McBride
Ammon, City of
2135 S. Ammon Rd
Ammon
Phone
208-529-4211
Fax
208-524-6602
Brent McFadden
Madison County
PO Box 389
Rexburg
Phone
208-359-6260
Jack Meikle
Contractor
Pinnacle Corporation
1022 Lincoln Road
Idaho Falls, ID 83401
Phone
208-522-7374 x21
Fax
208-522-7508
Merlin Miller
Chubbuck, City of
P. O. Box 5604
Chubbuck, ID 83202
Phone
208-237-2430
Fax
208-237-2409
Clifford F. Morris
Building Inspector
Sugar City
P.O. Box 714
Rexburg
Phone
208-541-6400
Fax
359-2654
Teresa Morton
Lemhi County Building Department
200 Fulton Suite 204
Salmon, ID 83467
Phone
208-742-1705
Fax
208-756-6915
Jeff Nelson
Building Official
American Falls, City of
550 N. Oregon Trail
American Falls, ID 83211
Phone
208-226-2569
Fax
208226-2548
Ron Osborn
Chubbuck, City of
P.O. Box 5604
Chubbuck, ID 83202
Phone
208-237-2430
Fax
208-237-2409
Quinton Owens
Rexburg, City of
35 North 1st East
Rexburg, ID 83445
Phone
208-359-3020x 325
Fax
208-359-3024
Donna Parkinson
Blackfoot, City of
157 N. Broadway
Blackfoot, ID 83221
Phone
208-785-6823 x 13
Jeff Patlovich
Island Park, City of
P.O. Box 254
Island Park, ID 83429
Phone
208-558-7687
Fax
208-558-9867
Wyatt Penfold
Plans Examiner II
Driggs, City of
P.O. Box 48
Driggs, ID 83422
Phone
208-709-6810
Warren Pennick
Teton County - Wyoming
P.O. Box 1727
Jackson, WY 83001
Phone
307-733-7030
Debbie Petersen
Permit Technician
Teton County- Wyoming
P.O. Box 1727
Jackson, WY 83001
Phone
307-732-8439
Fax
307-739-9208
Robert Phillips
Oneida County
10 Court Street
Malad, ID 83252
Phone
208-317-8106
Blake Poulsen
Building Inspector
Caribou County
159 South Main Street, Room 105
Soda Springs, ID 83276
Phone
208-547-1780
Fax
208-547-4959
Glade Prestwich
Idaho Falls Fire Dept.
P.O. Box 50220
Idaho Falls, ID 83405
Phone
208-589-1817/612-8598
Fax
208-528-5565
Zech Prouse
Iona, City of
P.O. Box 487
Iona
Phone
208-523-5600
Shara Roberts
P.O. Box 487
Iona, ID 83427
Phone
208-523-5600
Ralph Robison
Building Dept
Madison County
P.O. Box 389
Rexburg
Phone
208-359-6200
Al Russo
Driggs, City of
P.O. Box 48
Driggs, ID 83422
Phone
208-354-2362
Steven Serr
Building Official
Bonneville County
605 N. Capitol Ave.
Idaho Falls, ID 83402
Phone
208-524-7920
Fax
208-529-1330
Kelly Sluder
Teton County- Wyoming
P.O. Box 1727
Jackson, WY 83001
Phone
307-733-3959
Fax
307-734-9208
Ike Sutherland
Pocatello, City of
P.O. Box 4169
Pocatello, ID 83205
Phone
208-234-6158
Fax
208-234-6257
Shayla Thompson
Ammon, City of
2135 South Ammon Road
Ammon, ID 83406
Phone
208-612-4021
Brian Tomsett
Building Inspector
Idaho Falls, City of
P.O. Box 50220
Idaho Falls, ID 83401
Phone
208-612-8287
Fax
208-612-8520
Dean Tracy
Strucutral Bldg. Inspector
G & S Structural Engineers
505 Lindsay Blvd.
Idaho Falls, ID 83402-3332
Phone
208-523-6918
Lynn Transtrum
Building Official
Pocatello, City of
P.O. Box 4169
Pocatello, ID 83205
Phone
208-234-6160
Fax
208-234-6257
Steve Walling
Pocatello, City of
911 North 7th Avenue
Pocatello, ID 83201
Phone
208-234-6159
Rob Watsabaugh
Teton County - Wyoming
P.O. Box 1727
Jackson, WY 83001
Phone
307-733-7030
Johnny R Watson
AIA
JRW & Associates
1152 Bond Ave., Ste. B
Rexburg, ID 83440
Phone
208-359-2309
Porter Wilkins
Rexburg, City of
35 North 1st East
Rexburg, ID 83440
Phone
208-359-3020
Fax
208-359-3024