DET Training Certified List

License Number First Last Company Date of Training Expires
0003 Charlie Allen City of Ammon 6/24-25/15 12/31/2018
0010 Ben Anderson Momentum 8/18-19/15 12/31/2018
0035 Seth Blakeslee Heating Equipment Company 11/13-14/18 11/30/2021
0009 Chad Brock Washington County 8/18-19/15 12/31/2018
0019 Igor Bukhantsove Air Comfort Zone 5/25-26/16 12/31/2019
0020 Rubin Chervak Air Comfort Zone 5/25-26/16 12/31/2019
0036 Thomas Christensen Heating Equipment Company 11/13-14/18 11/30/2021
0012 Jacob Crossley Canyon County 1/28-29/16 12/31/2019
0026 Connor Czapiewski Heating Equipment Company 1/9-10/18 12/31/2020
0005 Andy Douglass   6/24-25/15 12/31/2018
0021 Thomas Fenley Idaho Department of Administration 5/25-26/16 12/31/2019
0006 Robert Ferrin Canyon County 8/18-19/15 12/31/2018
0011 Randall Henrie Franklin County 11/12-13/15 12/31/2018
0013 Stanley Johnson Heating Equipment Company 1/28-29/16 12/31/2019
0037 Matthew Judd Air Energy of Idaho 11/13-14/18 11/30/2021
0001 George Klomp Premier Homes 6/24-25/15 12/31/2018
0034 Chris Kunkel Service Experts Heating & Air Conditioning 11/13-14/18 11/30/2021
0014 Tom Long DHW 1/28-29/16 12/31/2019
0004 Gabe Madrid City of Idaho Falls 6/24-25/15 12/31/2018
0007 Rex Marsh Momentum 8/18-19/15 12/31/2018
0027 Andrew Martinez, Jr. Heating Equipment Company 1/9-10/18 12/31/2020
0018 Terry Medley RIMI Inc. 1/28-29/16 12/31/2019
0028 Ernest Michailoff Integrity Heating & Air 1/9-10/18 12/31/2020
0038 Joseph Miller Elite Systems, Inc. 11/13-14/18 11/30/2021
0029 Aron Mock Ada County 1/9-10/18 12/31/2020
0030 Zach Moran TML Service Experts 1/9-10/18 12/31/2020
0025 Cache Olson City of Nampa 1/25-26/17 12/31/2019
0022 Wayne Patton Heating Equipment Company 5/25-26/16 12/31/2019
0017 Wyatt Penfold City of Driggs 1/28-29/16 12/31/2019
0008 Chris Ragland Ada County 8/18-19/15 12/31/2018
0039 Ted Roy Air Energy of Idaho 11/13-14/18 11/30/2021
0040 Seth Shumway YMC, Inc. 11/13-14/18 11/30/2021
0015 Bob Steinlicht Power County 1/28-29/16 12/31/2019
0023 Brett Stephens Minidoka County 5/25-26/16 12/31/2019
0002 Ron Stilwell Power County 6/24-25/15 12/31/2018
0031 William B. Taylor Integrity Heating & Air 1/9-10/18 12/31/2020
0024 William Toomey Aspen Heating and Air Conditioning 5/25-26/16 12/31/2019
0016 Matt Vandermeer Momentum Idaho 1/28-29/16 12/31/2019
0041 Ryan Vanderwood Air Systems Heating & Air, LLC 11/13-14/18 11/30/2021
0032 Gerry Warnett TML Service Experts 1/9-10/18 12/31/2020
0042 Alex Whitmire YMC, Inc. 11/13-14/18 11/30/2021
0043 Jason Wood Air Systems Heating & Air, LLC 11/13-14/18 11/30/2021
0033 Terek Worley Integrity Heating & Air 1/9-10/18 12/31/2020